Zippyshare.Com zippyshare.com

www1.Zippyshare.Com

www1.zippyshare.com receives about 1,182,000 unique visitors and 3,392,340 (2.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,275.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,555,604.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank www1.zippyshare.com is ranked number 322 in the world and 0.2364% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 46.166.139.61. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - www1.zippyshare.com

How popular is www1.zippyshare.com?

1.2M daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,182,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
35,460,000
Pages per Visit:
2.87
Daily Pageviews:
3,392,340
Alexa Rank:
322 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2364%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 10.1%10.8%67
Angola 7.4%7.9%26
Japan 6.8%7.8%332
India 6.3%4.4%435
United States 6.2%5.6%1227
Brazil 4.8%4.4%220
Mexico 4.5%4.8%121
Germany 4.1%6.5%275
Spain 3.0%2.7%306
France 2.4%2.3%490
United Kingdom 2.3%2.6%481
China 2.3%1.7%1775
Argentina 2.1%2.1%144
Taiwan 2.1%3.1%286
Italy 2.1%1.9%437
Poland 1.7%1.6%339
Egypt 1.5%1.3%256
Venezuela 1.5%1.3%150
Chile 1.3%1.3%115
Nigeria 1.2%1.0%201
Turkey 1.1%0.8%529
South Africa 1.1%1.6%204
Pakistan 1.1%0.7%277
Netherlands 1.0%1.6%234
Russian Federation 1.0%1.0%1427
Malaysia 0.9%1.1%233
Singapore 0.8%0.7%225
Canada 0.8%0.7%953
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.6%865
Peru 0.7%0.7%169
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.5%474
Colombia 0.6%0.6%293
Thailand 0.6%0.5%462
Romania 0.6%0.6%303
Mozambique 0.5%0.6%14
Australia 0.5%0.5%934

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zippyshare.com
99.87%99.74%3.03
support.zippyshare.com
0.26%0.14%1.6
blog.zippyshare.com
0.13%0.05%1.2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush www1.zippyshare.com
Domain:
  www1.zippyshare.com
Rank:
  40,654
Organic Keywords:
  57,785
Organic Traffic:
  36,788
Organic Cost:
  $2,400.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
58,104
Total Backlinks:
  15,808,156
Follow Links:
  13,982,961
Nofollow Links:
  1,825,195
Referring Domains:
  33,448
Referring IPs:
  32,850

How socially engaged is www1.zippyshare.com?

Facebook:
  83,533
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  72
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much www1.zippyshare.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9,275.57
Monthly Revenue:
$278,267.10
Yearly Revenue:
$3,385,583.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 189,971$2,178.97
Germany 220,502$1,065.03
Japan 264,603$846.73
Angola 267,995$715.55
United Kingdom 88,201$549.49
Indonesia 366,373$450.64
France 78,024$366.71
Netherlands 54,277$276.27
Brazil 149,263$264.20
South Africa 54,277$239.36
India 149,263$238.82
Italy 64,454$224.95
Taiwan 105,163$199.81
China 57,670$178.20
Canada 23,746$166.46
Mexico 162,832$157.95
Australia 16,962$127.72
Malaysia 37,316$113.07
Spain 91,593$101.67
Poland 54,277$98.24
Nigeria 33,923$88.88
Argentina 71,239$84.77
Singapore 23,746$71.00
Russian Federation 33,923$68.86
Korea, Republic of 20,354$47.22
Chile 44,100$44.98
Thailand 16,962$42.40
Mozambique 20,354$36.84
Egypt 44,100$35.72
Saudi Arabia 16,962$34.26
Turkey 27,139$29.58
Venezuela 44,100$29.55
Colombia 20,354$27.07
Peru 23,746$25.41
Pakistan 23,746$25.17
Romania 20,354$24.02

How much money do www1.zippyshare.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,579.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$47,386.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$576,535.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
557,667
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
16,730,003
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
203,548,372
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 34,195$392.21
Germany 63,946$308.86
Indonesia 212,496$261.37
United Kingdom 14,112$87.92
India 41,794$66.87
Netherlands 9,227$46.97
Canada 5,937$41.62
France 8,583$40.34
Italy 10,957$38.24
Poland 17,912$32.42
Taiwan 16,826$31.97
Australia 3,392$25.54
Japan 7,938$25.40
China 7,497$23.17
Singapore 6,886$20.59
Spain 17,403$19.32
Brazil 8,956$15.85
Angola 5,360$14.31
Mexico 14,655$14.22
Argentina 9,973$11.87
Malaysia 2,985$9.05
Pakistan 7,599$8.05
Saudi Arabia 3,562$7.20
Chile 5,733$5.85
Romania 4,274$5.04
South Africa 1,086$4.79
Russian Federation 2,035$4.13
Thailand 1,018$2.54
Peru 2,375$2.54
Colombia 1,628$2.17
Turkey 1,900$2.07
Korea, Republic of 814$1.89
Egypt 2,205$1.79
Nigeria 678$1.78
Venezuela 1,323$0.89
Mozambique 407$0.74

How much is www1.zippyshare.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,555,604.50

Where is www1.zippyshare.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.166.139.61
ASN:
AS43350 
ISP:
NForce Entertainment B.V. 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 46.166.139.61

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does www1.zippyshare.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3354 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.1MiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jqueryui/jquery-ui.js?v=1.0.0 could save 320.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.jstree.js?v=1.0.0 could save 212.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery/jquery.js?v=1.0.0 could save 166.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/plupload.full.min.js?v=1.0.0 could save 71.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.qtip.js?v=1.0.0 could save ***.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.jplayer.min.js?v=1.0.0 could save 45.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/ could save 27.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jstree/style.css could save 25.9KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jquery-ui.css could save 21.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.validate.min.js?v=1.0.0 could save 19.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox.pack.js?v=1.0.0 could save 14.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.form.js?v=1.0.0 could save 14KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/css/main.css could save 12.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/json2.js?v=1.0.0 could save 12.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jquery.qtip.min.css could save 9.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.pnotify.min.js?v=1.0.0 could save 9.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/css/ui.theme.css could save 7.7KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.corner.js?v=1.0.0 could save 7.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/scripts.js?v=1.0.0 could save 6.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/css/myaccount.css could save 6.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/uploadify/swfobject.js?v=1.0.0 could save 6.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jplayer.css could save 3.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox.css could save 3.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/multifile.js?v=1.0.0 could save 2.7KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/zippy.js?v=1.0.0 could save 1.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.cookie.js?v=1.0.0 could save 1.1KiB (62% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 18 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery/jquery.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jqueryui/jquery-ui.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/uploadify/swfobject.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.corner.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/scripts.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/multifile.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.cookie.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/json2.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/link.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.validate.min.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.form.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.pnotify.min.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox.pack.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/zippy.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.jstree.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.qtip.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.jplayer.min.js?v=1.0.0
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/plupload.full.min.js?v=1.0.0
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.zippyshare.com/css/main.css
http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jstree/style.css
http://www.zippyshare.com/css/myaccount.css
http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jplayer.css
http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jquery.qtip.min.css
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox.css
http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jquery-ui.css
http://www.zippyshare.com/css/ui.theme.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 450KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jqueryui/jquery-ui.js?v=1.0.0 could save 142.8KiB (34% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.jstree.js?v=1.0.0 could save 125.3KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery/jquery.js?v=1.0.0 could save 109KiB (47% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.qtip.js?v=1.0.0 could save 36.3KiB (37% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/js/json2.js?v=1.0.0 could save 14.2KiB (82% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.form.js?v=1.0.0 could save 10.6KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.corner.js?v=1.0.0 could save 4.7KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/js/multifile.js?v=1.0.0 could save 3KiB (68% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/js/scripts.js?v=1.0.0 could save 2.5KiB (29% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/js/jquery.cookie.js?v=1.0.0 could save 733B (43% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/js/zippy.js?v=1.0.0 could save 726B (38% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

(New) renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Sign Up! renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
| and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Forgot Password? and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Upload Files and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
| and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
English renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Select Language: renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Select or Drag…les for upload renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
(maximum 200 MB each): renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Old HTML Uploader renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Up to 200MB per File and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Set as Private Upload renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
* By uploading…u agree to the and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Terms and Conditions renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
What Zippyshare can offer you? renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
© 2006-2015 Zi…ghts reserved. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Terms and Conditions and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jplayer.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jquery-ui.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jquery.qtip.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jstree/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/css/main.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/css/myaccount.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/css/ui.theme.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/arrow_langs.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/browse.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/flags/de.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/flags/es.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/flags/fr.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/flags/hu.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/flags/lt.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/flags/nl.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/flags/pl.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/flags/pt.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/flags/ro.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/flags/ru.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/flags/se.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/flags/us.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/folder_logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/icons/key.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/icons/tick.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/icons/user.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/images/upload_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.zippyshare.com/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox.css (expiration not specified)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/sites/registration.jsp">(New) Sign Up!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="login"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="przycisk"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="checkbox" name="remember"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sites/forgot.jsp">Forgot Password?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sup…kets&amp;code=open" class="menu">Contact Us</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <img id="browse" src="/images/browse.png"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sites/index_old.jsp" class="PPToS">Old HTML Uploader</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zip…ns_of_use.html">Terms and Conditions</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="html5_1bset309…9qvhn71jqduo43" type="file"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="slick-toggle" href="#">What Zippyshare can offer you?</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 996 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/?locale=en" class="flagen">English</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="main_text">Select or Drag…200 MB each):</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Old HTML Uploader</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>What Zippyshare can offer you?</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="bottom">© 2006-2015 Zi…| DMCA Policy</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 22.4KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jquery-ui.css could save 4.9KiB (19% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jstree/style.css could save 4KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jquery.qtip.min.css could save 3.7KiB (29% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/css/main.css could save 3.6KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/css/ui.theme.css could save 2.4KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/css/jplayer.css could save 1.9KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/css/myaccount.css could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/js/fancybox/jquery.fancybox.css could save 942B (20% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.7KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying http://www.zippyshare.com/ could save 13.7KiB (40% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 594B (22% reduction).

Compressing http://www.zippyshare.com/images/folder_logo.jpg could save 594B (22% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

www1.zippyshare.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

www1.zippyshare.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to www1.zippyshare.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.1
Date: Sun, 15 Oct 2017 02:16:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=37D2E57C9A8E63784CB2207ECBB3C3E0; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: hazelcast.sessionId=HZA8D449B22DC9477CB1082064D5679EA9; Path=""
Set-Cookie: ziplocale=en; Domain=.zippyshare.com; Expires=Wed, 13-Oct-2027 02:16:28 GMT; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 46.166.139.61 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

men4rentnow.com
14 secs
directtvnow.com
43 secs
goldenjeeto.com
52 secs
goldenlasso.net
57 secs
member.bodycontact.com
1 min
mbimport.dk
1 min
member.cvty.com
1 min
digiregs.com
2 mins
mysuperstar.co
2 mins
goldenindiatravels.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
www1.zippyshare.com widget